Top Stories

Calendar of Events

No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 18
8:00 AM
vs. Solano
@ Solano Early Bird Scrimmage
Thu Aug 24
6:00 PM
Sequoias
Sat Aug 26
12:30 PM
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 27
1:30 PM
vs. South Coast Golf Classic
@ Olivas LInks/Buena VIsta GC; Ventura, CA
Wed Aug 30
Final
at San Francisco L, 3-0
CCSF Rams Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Aug 30
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 3-1
@ CCSF CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23
Fri Sep 01
7:30 AM
vs. Desert Classic
@ Tahquitz Creek Golf Course; Palm Springs, CA
Fri Sep 01
Final
Alameda W, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
Victor Valley L, 8-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Fri Sep 01
Final
Cuesta W, 3-2
Reedley Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-13
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Los Medanos L, 35-20
Mon Sep 04
Final
Mendocino L, 3-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Tue Sep 05
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #1
@ Fig Garden Golf Club; Fresno
Thu Sep 07
2 pm
vs. Conference Tournament #2
@ Kings River Golf & Country Club
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 3-0
@ @Delta Classic Delta Classic, Match 4, 25-9, 25-22, 25-14
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 3-0
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 12, 25-13, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Shasta L, 3-1
@ S J Delta Delta Classic, Match 18, 25-17, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
at West Valley L, 4-2
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Taft L, 3-1
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 25, 25-10, 24-26, 25-12, 25-21
Tue Sep 12
12 pm
vs. Conference Tournament #3
@ Buena Vista Golf Course; Taft, CA
Wed Sep 13
Final
Columbia W, 3-2
CVC, 23-25, 22-25, 29-27, 25-17, 15-10
Thu Sep 14
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #4
@ Lemoore Golf Course
Fri Sep 15
Final
Porterville W, 3-2
CVC, 25-11, 25-23 ,23-25, 25-14, 15-12
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Redwoods W, 40-20
Tue Sep 19
12 pm
vs. Conference Tournament #5
@ Belmont Country Club; Fresno
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Taft L, 3-1
CVC, 25-22, 25-13, 21-25, 25-23
Fri Sep 22
Final
at De Anza L, 4-1
Fri Sep 22
Final
Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-7, 25-13, 25-16
Sat Sep 23
Final
Hartnell L, 21-20
Sun Sep 24
8:30 AM
vs. North / South Invitational
@ Morro Bay Golf Course
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Sequoias L, 4-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
at West Hills Coalinga W, 3-1
CVC, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22
Thu Sep 28
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #6
@ Buena Vista Golf Course; Taft, CA
Sat Sep 30
Final
Fresno L, 12-1
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Sat Sep 30
Final
Fresno L, 45-21
Annual Battle of the Pump
Tue Oct 03
1 PM
vs. Jan High Memorial
@ Bing Maloney Golf Course; Sacramento, CA
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Cerro Coso T, 0-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
Sequoias L, 3-1
CVC, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 25-20
Thu Oct 05
1 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #7
@ Kings River Golf & Country Club; Kingsburg, CA
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Merced L, 3-1
CVC, 25-15, 25-13, 22-25, 25-11
Sat Oct 07
Final
Taft L, 5-1
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Sat Oct 07
Final
San Jose W, 26-14
2017 Reedley College Homecoming
Tue Oct 10
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #8
@ TBA - Neutral Site (Taft)
Tue Oct 10
Final
West Hills Lemoore L, 3-1
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Wed Oct 11
Final
Cerro Coso W, 3-1
CVC, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-13
Thu Oct 12
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #9
@ Fig Garden Golf Club; Fresno
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Columbia W, 3-1
CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Gavilan W, 41-12
@ Gilroy, CA
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Clovis L, 13-0
Tue Oct 17
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #10
@ Lemoore Golf Course
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Porterville W, 3-1
CVC, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-23
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
Taft L, 3-1
CVC, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15
Sat Oct 21
Final
Merced L, 28-21
Tue Oct 24
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #11
@ Dragonfly Golf Club; Madera, CA
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Fresno L, 15-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-16, 25-16, 25-11
Fri Oct 27
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 3-0
CVC, 25-16, 27-25, 25-16
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
vs. College of the Sequoias
@ Tulare
Sat Oct 28
Final
Cerro Coso T, 0-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Cabrillo W, 35-21
Sun Oct 29
9:00 AM
vs. Reedley Home Show at COS
@ Tulare
Tue Oct 31
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #12
@ Copper River Country Club; Fresno
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Taft L, 6-1
Fri Nov 03
Final
at West Hills Lemoore L, 9-0
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-15, 29-27
Sat Nov 04
Final
West Hills Coalinga L, 27-22
Mon Nov 06
TBA
vs. NorCal Championships
@ TBA
Tue Nov 07
Final
Clovis L, 13-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Tue Nov 07
Final
Modesto W, 80-57
Tue Nov 07
Final
Modesto L, 72-63
Wed Nov 08
Final
Merced W, 3-1
CVC, 25-18, 17-25, 25-19, 25-21
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Shasta W, 62-57
@ Solano Solano Tournament
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Sacramento City L, 92-79
@ Solano Solano Tournament
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 3-1
CVC, 25-18, 25-20, 17-25, 25-16
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. American River W, 88-86
@ Solano Solano Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Monterey Peninsula L, 42-32
Sun Nov 12
TBA
vs. State Championships Hannah Lovering - Runner-Up
@ Morro Bay Golf Course
Tue Nov 14
Final
Gavilan W, 77-51
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Cooper International Academy L, 95-72
@ FCC Fresno City Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 63-54
@ Palomar College Palomar College Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 68-64
@ San Marcos, CA Consolation Semifinals
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. San Francisco L, 92-79
@ Fresno City College Fresno City Tournament
Sun Nov 19
Final
vs. Riverside W, 69-63
@ Palomar College Palomar Tournament -- Consolation Finals
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Allan Hancock W, 72-63
Thu Nov 30
Final
vs. Ventura L, 75-60
@ Sequoias Tom Gilcrest Invitational
Fri Dec 01
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 66-55
@ Moro Gym (Sequoias) Tom Gilcrest Invitational
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Riverside L, 67-61
@ Porter Field House Visalia, CA 41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Consolation Semifinal
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Hartnell W, 80-42
Wed Dec 06
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 74-58
@ Modesto Modesto Tournament
Thu Dec 07
Final
vs. Cosumnes River W, 84-57
@ Modesto 80th Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Cabrillo L, 79-63
Fri Dec 08
Final
vs. Yuba L, 82-79
@ Modesto Modesto Tournament
Fri Dec 15
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 76-55
@ San Mateo College College of San Mateo Tournament
Fri Dec 15
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 63-36
@ Delta San Joaquin Delta Classic
Sat Dec 16
Final - OT
at San Joaquin Delta L, 82-79
San Joaquin Delta Tournament
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. San Joaquin Delta L, 73-66
@ San Mateo College College of San Mateo Tournament
Sun Dec 17
Final
at San Mateo W, 73-60
Sat Dec 30
Final
Hartnell W, 82-74
Wed Jan 03
Final
West Hills-Lemoore L, 56-53
Wed Jan 03
Final
West Hills Coalinga L, 88-76
Sat Jan 06
Final
Taft W, 65-55
Sat Jan 06
Final
Columbia L, 67-53
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 86-76
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Sequoias L, 66-37
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Sequoias L, 84-63
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Merced L, 83-56
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Merced W, 81-73
Sat Jan 20
12:00 PM
at UC Davis
Sat Jan 20
Final
Fresno L, 68-47
Sat Jan 20
Final
Fresno L, 100-59
Sun Jan 21
9:00 AM
at UC Davis
Wed Jan 24
Final
Porterville W, 101-52
Wed Jan 24
Final
Porterville W, 85-82
Fri Jan 26
Final - 5 innings
Gavilan W, 9-0
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Laney W, 5-2
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Bakersfield L, 9-0
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Bakersfield L, 9-0
Fri Jan 26
Final - 5 innings
Gavilan W, 10-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
American River L, 9-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Sierra L, 3-0
@ Laney College
Sat Jan 27
Final
at West Hills-Lemoore L, 66-52
Sat Jan 27
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 77-75
Sun Jan 28
Final
vs. Sierra L, 16-5
@ San Francisco, CA
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Taft W, 87-58
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Columbia L, 70-63
Thu Feb 01
Final
at Cuesta W, 10-3
Thu Feb 01
Final
at Cuesta W, 18-10
Thu Feb 01
Final
Hartnell W, 15-2
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Sierra L, 9-0
@ Johnson Ranch
Fri Feb 02
Final
Golden West L, 4-2
Sat Feb 03
Final
Bakersfield L, 8-4
Sat Feb 03
Final
Cerro Coso W, 96-84
Mon Feb 05
12:00 PM
vs. Brookside Invitaitional
@ Brookside Country Club Stockton, CA
Tue Feb 06
Final
Sacramento City L, 3-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Chabot L, 9-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Chabot L, 9-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
Sacramento City W, 5-1
Tue Feb 06
Final
Santa Barbara W, 8-4
Wed Feb 07
Final
Sequoias L, 64-58
Wed Feb 07
Final
Sequoias L, 86-46
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Cabrillo W, 6-3
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Cabrillo W, 7-2
Thu Feb 08
Final - 10 innings
at Ohlone W, 5-4
Fri Feb 09
12:00 PM
at Modesto Tournament
Fri Feb 09
12:00 PM
at Mission Tournament
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
vs. Sonoma State
@ UC Davis
Sat Feb 10
Final
Santa Rosa W, 5-1
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at Modesto Tournament
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at Mission Tournament
Sat Feb 10
Final
Ohlone W, 2-0
Sat Feb 10
Final - 10 innings
Monterey Peninsula T, 2-2
Ended due to darkness
Sat Feb 10
Final
Merced L, 85-62
Sat Feb 10
Final
Merced W, 83-58
Sun Feb 11
9:00 AM
vs. Sonoma State
@ UC Davis
Sun Feb 11
vs. Regionals
@ UC Davis (*if applicable)
Wed Feb 14
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto Invitational
@ Tukwet Canyon Golf Course Beaumont, CA
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Fresno L, 91-60
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Fresno L, 102-62
Thu Feb 15
Final
Sacramento City W, 4-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
Bakersfield L, 8-0
Fri Feb 16
Final
San Mateo L, 8-7
Fri Feb 16
Final - 11 innings
De Anza L, 11-9
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. American River L, 9-0
@ Fresno City College
Sat Feb 17
Final
De Anza W, 10-8
Game was moved from DeAnza due to field not ready
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Porterville W, 70-63
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Porterville W, 87-71
Mon Feb 19
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #1
@ Sunnyside Country Club Fresno, CA
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Cosumnes River W, 5-4
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Cosumnes River W, 7-2
Tue Feb 20
Final
Monterey Peninsula L, 12-0
Wed Feb 21
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #2
@ Buena Vista Golf Course Taft, CA
Thu Feb 22
Final - 8 innings
at Hartnell W, 11-10
Thu Feb 22
Final - 5 innings
at Hartnell L, 6-3
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Monterey Peninsula L, 6-5
Fri Feb 23
Final
Modesto L, 5-4
Fri Feb 23
Final
Modesto L, 9-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
Gavilan W, 14-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
Gavilan W, 10-1
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. Siskiyous W, 8-1
@ Delta
Sun Feb 25
Final
at San Joaquin Delta L, 4-3
Mon Feb 26
11:00 AM
vs. Riverside City Invitational
@ The Victoria Club Riverside, CA
Wed Feb 28
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #3
@ Lemoore Golf Club Lemoore, CA
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Sequoias L, 8-1
Thu Mar 01
Cancelled
vs. Yuba
@ University of the Pacific
Sun Mar 04
Final - 6 innings
Cabrillo W, 10-2
Sun Mar 04
Final
Cabrillo W, 5-4
Mon Mar 05
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #4
@ Kings River Golf & Country Club Kingsburg, CA
Tue Mar 06
Final
at Sequoias L, 4-2
Tue Mar 06
Final
Fresno L, 9-0
Tue Mar 06
Final
Fresno L, 7-0
Tue Mar 06
Final
Taft W, 7-1
Tue Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
at Sequoias L, 8-0
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Taft W, 6-2
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Taft W, 13-9
Fri Mar 09
1:00 PM
Cosumnes River
Fri Mar 09
1:00 PM
Cosumnes River
Sat Mar 10
Final
Taft W, 9-4
Mon Mar 12
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #6
@ Buena Vista Golf Course Taft, CA
Mon Mar 12
Final
at Merced L, 7-1
Game was moved from Tuesday with rain in the forecast
Tue Mar 13
Final
at Porterville W, 5-0
Tue Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
at Porterville W, 17-3
Wed Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #5
@ Fig Garden Golf Club Fresno, CA
Thu Mar 15
Final
Sacramento City L, 5-4
Thu Mar 15
Final - 6 innings
Cerro Coso W, 13-5
Thu Mar 15
Final - 11 innings
Merced L, 4-2
Fri Mar 16
Final
Sequoias L, 9-0
Fri Mar 16
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 7-0
Sat Mar 17
vs. Semi Finals
@ TBD (*if applicable)
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Merced W, 6-3
Sun Mar 18
vs. Semi FInals
@ TBD (*if applicable)
Mon Mar 19
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #7
@ Kings River Golf & Country Club Kingsburg, CA
Tue Mar 20
Final - 8 innings
Merced W, 7-6
Tue Mar 20
Final
Merced L, 4-0
Tue Mar 20
Final - 10 innings
Cerro Coso W, 4-3
Game pushed up to 1 pm with pending forecast
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Fresno L, 8-1
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Fresno L, 6-3
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Cerro Coso L, 7-6
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 9-4
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at Ventura Tournament
Sun Mar 25
Final
at Fresno L, 10-9
Sun Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
at Fresno W, 16-0
Tue Mar 27
Final - 6 innings
at West Hills Coalinga W, 10-2
Tue Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
at West Hills Coalinga W, 12-1
Tue Mar 27
Final
Saddleback W, 3-1
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Bakersfield W, 10-4
Mon Apr 02
12:00 PM
vs. Stockton Invitational
@ Stockton Golf and Country Club Stockton, CA
Mon Apr 02
Final
at Modesto L, 5-4
Mon Apr 02
Final
at Modesto L, 9-0
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Sacramento City W, 7-2
Tue Apr 03
Final
Fresno L, 3-1
Wed Apr 04
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #8
@ Lemoore Golf Course Lemoore, CA
Thu Apr 05
Final
Sequoias W, 2-1
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Fresno L, 8-4
Sun Apr 08
Final
Fresno W, 4-3
Mon Apr 09
11:00 AM
vs. Sandpiper Invitational
@ Sandpiper Golf Course. Santa Barbara, CA
Tue Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
Taft W, 9-0
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Porterville W, 10-1
Tue Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
Taft W, 11-3
Thu Apr 12
Final
Porterville L, 5-4
Thu Apr 12
Final
Porterville W, 25-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Porterville W, 1-0
Tue Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
at Cerro Coso W, 18-0
Tue Apr 17
Final
Sequoias W, 4-1
Tue Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
at Cerro Coso W, 9-0
Wed Apr 18
2:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #9
@ Visalia Country Club Visalia, CA
Thu Apr 19
Final
at Merced W, 7-3
Thu Apr 19
Final
at Sequoias W, 6-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
Sequoias L, 5-3
Mon Apr 23
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #10
@ Dragonfly Golf Club Madera, CA
Tue Apr 24
Final
Fresno W, 7-3
Tue Apr 24
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 9-1
Wed Apr 25
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #11
@ Fig Garden Golf Club Fresno, CA
Thu Apr 26
Final
at West Hills Coalinga W, 5-1
Thu Apr 26
Final
at West Hills Coalinga W, 19-4
Fri Apr 27
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 22-0
Mon Apr 30
12:00 PM
vs. CVC Tournament #12
@ North Kern Golf Course Bakersfield, CA
Tue May 01
vs. Nationals
@ Harrisburg, PA (*if applicable)
Fri May 04
Final
at Cosumnes River W, 5-3
CCCAA NorCal Regionals - Game #1
Fri May 04
Final - 12 innings
at Feather River L, 7-6
CCCAA Regional Playoff (Rd. 1)
Sat May 05
Final
at Feather River W, 9-5
Sat May 05
Final
vs. Cosumnes River W, 5-4
@ Sacramento, CA CCCAA NorCal Regionals - Game #2 (CRC Softball Field)
Sat May 05
Final
at Feather River L, 11-5
2018 CCCAA Baseball Regional Playoffs (If necessary)
Mon May 07
TBA
vs. Nor-Cal Championships
@ Dragonfly Golf Club Madera, CA
Fri May 11
Final
at Ohlone W, 3-0
CCCAA NorCal Super Regionals - Game #1
Sat May 12
Final
Ohlone L, 7-0
CCCAA NorCal Super Regionals - Game #2
Sat May 12
Final
Ohlone L, 5-3
Mon May 14
TBA
vs. State Championships
@ Sandpiper Golf Club Santa Barbara, CA
View Full Schedule